3A Volleyball
First Team
Outside Hitters
Claire Anderson, Oak Harbor, 11
Audrey Frolich, Arlington, 12
Delaney Hopen, Shorewood, 11
Bailey Nelson, Marysville Pilchuck, 9
Amanda Paavola, Edmonds-Woodway, 11
Elli Allen-Hatch, Shorewood, 11
Setters
Kitt Campbell, Stanwood, 11
Ally Peterson, Arlington, 10
Liberos
Hanna Rehnfeldt, Edmonds-Woodway, 12
Krista Titus, Stanwood, 12
Second Team
Middle Blockers
Lauren Sanders, Glacier Peak, 10
Bailey Rutter, Shorecrest, 11
Kaprice Boston, Lynnwood, 10
Outside Hitters
Hallie Williams, Shorecrest, 12
Jenny Martinez, Lynnwood, 12
Alisha Clingan, Mountlake Terrace, 12
Setters
Lauren Rutter Shorecrest, 12
Hailey Beecher, Oak Harbor, 12
Liberos
Kendall McCoy, Marysville Pilchuck, 12
Katie Mansfield, Lynnwood, 11
Honorable Mention
Kym Lundt, Edmonds-Woodway, OH, 12
Lea Bakken, Edmonds-Woodway, MB, 12
Missy Peterson, Edmonds-Woodway, MB, 10
Kayla Heman, Everett, L, 12
Sara McNaughton, Glacier Peak, S, 12
Morgan Doyle, Glacier Peak, MB, 12
Julia Stepanchenko, Glacier Peak, OH, 12
Katie Swan, Lynnwood, S, 11
Juliana Cameron, Marysville Getchell, OH, 10
Ashlyn Sievers, Marysville Getchell, S, 11
Lindsey English, Marysville Pilchuck, OH, 12
Courtney Fitzmaurice, Marysville Pilchuck, S, 11
Lauren Hunnewell, Meadowdale, S, 10
Ali Hitchcock, Mountlake Terrace, L, 12
Priya Osborne, Oak Harbor, L, 11
Joely Shepard, Shorewood, L, 11
Grace Sears, Stanwood, OH, 11
4A Volleyball
First Team
Outside Hitters
Mariella Vandenkooy, Mount Vernon, 12
Kyla Mellick, Snohomish, 11
Meredith Teague, Monroe, 10
Jessica Brennis, Snohomish, 11
Tiffany Nielson, Kamiak, 12
Gabby Gunterman, Lake Stevens, 10
Setters
Kendle Valde-Nunez, Snohomish, 12
Haley Beiermann, Kamiak, 12
Liberos
Meghan Hayes, Kamiak, 12
Kyleigh Johnson, Cascade, 12
Second Team
Outside Hitters
Jessica Clark, Monroe, 11
Katie Petterson, Kamiak, 10
Bailey Servoss, Mount Vernon, 12
Alex Crittenden, Jackson, 10
Kahlia Kelliher, Lake Stevens, 12
Middle Blocker
Mackenzie Harris, Snohomish, 12
Setters
Kat Anderson, Kamiak, 11
Amber Dalgleish, Lake Stevens, 12
Liberos
Natasha Valentine, Lake Stevens, 12
Mina Duong, Monroe, 10
Cyrene Hertzog, Snohomish, 11
Honorable Mention
Vy Nguyen, Cascade, S, 11
Olivia Chatters, Cascade, MB, 11
Karlee Robison, Jackson, L, 11
Emma Tran, Jackson, OH, 11
Bailey Cornett, Kamiak, MB, 11
Andrea Canizales, Mariner, OH, 12
Alexandra Barber, Monroe, MB, 12
Lindsay Wegner, Mount Vernon, S, 12
Emily Carson, Mount Vernon, L, 11
Talk to us
> Give us your news tips.
> Send us a letter to the editor.
> More Herald contact information.