4A Girls Soccer
First Team
Goalkeeper
Sydney Day, Monroe, 12
Forwards
Drew Locknane, Jackson, 11
Ellie Otteson, Snohomish, 12
Gabi Juarez, Lake Stevens, 9
Susanna Williams, Mount Vernon, 10
Defenders
Tyler Adcock, Kamiak, 11
Emily Minogue, Snohomish, 12
Makenna Wheeler, Snohomish, 12
Lynnae George, Jackson, 12
Anne Ferguson, Kamiak, 12
Rikki Myers, Defender, 10
Midfielders
Holly Rothering, Snohomish, 11
Madison Cooley, Jackson, 11
Claire Nelson, Cascade, 12
Olivia Miller, Jackson, 11
Kaytlin Willis, Snohomish, 12
Makenna Berg, Lake Stevens, 12
Second Team
Goalkeepers
Callie Vanaelst, Jackson, 12
Taylor Knapinski, Snohomish, 12
Forwards
Fernanda Pena, Lake Stevens, 11
Madison Pollock, Snohomish, 11
Kailin Wiley, Kamiak, 9
Madison Bradley, Monroe, 10
Defenders
Madison Huesers, Lake Stevens, 11
Brooke Stroosma, Mount Vernon, 12
Nicole Salmi, Monroe, 12
Jenna Moores, Mount Vernon, 12
Midfielders
Baylie Lux-Lowry, Kamiak, 12
Nicole Castro, Jackson, 12
Sydney Campbell, Lake Stevens, 11
Alexie Morris, Kamiak, 10
Bailey Green, Snohomish, 10
Kendyl Hedberg, Mariner, 9
Honorable Mention
Goalkeepers
Shannon Peth, Kamiak, 11
Alexia Martinez, Mount Vernon, 9
Niki Denk, Snohomish, 11
Forwards
Jadyn Edwards, Jackson, 9
Brooke Weymouth, Mount Vernon, 12
Quinn Otteson, Snohomish, 10
Lizzy Golden, LSHS, 10
Kristina Serres, Jackson, 11
Emily Donnelly, Monroe, 11
Ashley Perry, LSHS, 11
Kaylee Fontes, Mount Vernon, 12
Kyra Skievaski, Snohomish, 12
Brita Jacobson, Snohomish, 12
Lauren Wheatly, Snohomish, 11
Defenders
Bryn Matheson, Jackson, 9
Kylie Martin, Jackson, 11
Suzy Pace, Mariner, 9
Jada Edelbrock, Snohomish, 10
Jessica Idle, Monroe, 11
Emily Woods, Mount Vernon, 10
Hannah Nicholson, Snohomish, 11
Amanda Gonzalez, Kamiak, 11
Georgina Cromwell, Kamiak, 11
Olivia Carter, Jackson, 12
Midfielders
Cierra Mattern, Monroe, 10
Liz Daly, Snohomish, 11
Ashlyn Walker, Monroe, 10
Sidney Schmidt, Kamiak, 9
Zana Burnett, Monroe, 12
Anna Storm, Mount Vernon, 11
Natalie Smith, Kamiak, 12
Madeline Staheli, Mount Vernon, 9
Estefania Llamas, Mariner, 11
Carlita Vilchez, Mariner, 10
Nancy Bedolla, Mariner, 9
Samantha Lizotte, Mount Vernon, 10
Ellie Griffis, Cascade, 12
3A North Girls Soccer
First Team
Midfielders
Mckenzie Buell, Arlington, 10
Jillian Busby, Arlington, 12
Cassandra LaBrake, Marysville Pilchuck, 12
Bailey Post, Stanwood, 10
Defenders
Kaylee Bartley, Arlington, 12
Abbigail Koehn, Marysville Pilchuck, 12
Natalie Wyles, Stanwood, 12
Bianca Acuario, Marysville Pilchuck, 11
Bailey Formon, Everett, 12
Forwards
Bre Morren, Arlington, 12
Olivia Larson, Arlington, 11
Espy Sanchez, Stanwood, 9
Goalkeeper
Kat Sanchez, Arlington, 11
Second Team
Midfielders
Jaelynn Walker, Stanwood, 10
Ava Schmetzer, Everett, 10
Jennifer Turnek, Oak Harbor, 10
Jessica Moskowitz, Marysville Pilchuck, 10
Katie Cole, Marysville Getchell, 12
Defenders
Kerra Williamson, Arlington, 11
Madeline Anderson, Everett, 12
Morgan Midthun, Stanwood, 12
Abby Anderson, Arlington, 10
Suzanne Kaltenbach, Oak Harbor, 11
Forwards
Mary Johnston, Oak Harbor, 10
Erika Hall, Everett, 11
Oshinaye Taylor, Marysville Getchell, 9
Goalkeepers
Emily Dunston, Marysville Pilchuck, 12
Megan Dedrick, Everett, 11
Kaitlin Larson, Stanwood, 9
Honorable Mention
Baylee Houston, Stanwood, Midfielder, 12
Alison Enell, Arlington, Midfielder, 11
Clara Hall, Everett, Midfielder, 9
Cailey Etherington, Oak Harbor, Midfielder, 9
Kristin Snyder, Everett, Midfielder, 12
Marina Wika, Marysville Getchell, Defender, 12
Alyssa Cross, Oak Harbor, Defender, 12
Gabby Grandbois, Marysville Getchell, Defender, 10
Carley Wika, Marysville Getchell, Goalkeeper, 10
3A South Girls Soccer
First Team
Forwards
Madison Schultz, Edmonds-Woodway, 11
Sophia Viviano, Shorecrest, 11
Rylee Peterson, Edmonds-Woodway, 12
Lily Hart, Mountlake Terrace, 12
Defenders
Olivia Hollenbeck, Shorewood, 12
Nikki Leishman, Lynnwood, 10
Ashleigh Fonsen, Edmonds-Woodway, 11
Alex Murphy, Shorecrest, 12
Anna Whitaker, Shorewood, 9
Goalkeeper
Kiera Towell, Edmonds-Woodway, 12
Midfielders
Siena Helland, Shorewood, 12
Allison Lorraine, Mountlake Terrace, 12
Victoria Goudreau, Glacier Peak, 12
Lisa Jensen, Shorewood, 11
Gabby Clark, Edmonds-Woodway, 11
Second Team
Forwards
Mikayla Morgan, Shorewood, 12
Maddi Kuilgoski, Glacier Peak, 11
Defenders
Donnya Kvinge, Mountlake Terrace, 9
McKenna Hunt, Mountlake Terrace,12
Sarah Steranka, Glacier Peak, 11
Rachael Moulton, Shorecrest, 11
Dani Hayes, Lynnwood, 12
Megan Zollars, Meadowdale, 12
Kayla Holland, Shorecrest, 12
Goalkeeper
Ashley Routh, Meadowdale, 12
Midfielders
Hannah Taylor, Meadowdale, 10
Alison Monroe, Edmonds-Woodway, 9
Mackenzie Parry, Shorecrest, 11
Hailey Hull, Edmonds-Woodway, 12
Hailee Tracy, Glacier Peak, 12
Alexa Lacolucci, Shorecrest, 11
Honorable Mention
Kia Mackey, EWHS, Defender, 10
Jaclyn Metz, EWHS, Midfielder, 12
Kiah Dayton, Glacier Peak, Defender, 9
Emilie Pederson, Glacier Peak, GK, 11
Rebecca Rothschild, Glacier Peak, Midfielder, 10
Natalie Brown, Lynnwood, Defender, 11
Cassidy O’Dell, Lynnwood, Midfielder, 10
Erica Romulo, Meadowdale, Forward, 9
Tiffany Daniggelis, Meadowdale, Defender, 11
Taylor Monroe-Jones, Meadowdale, Midfielder, 12
Lexa Long, Meadowdale, Midfielder, 9
Riley Zucker, Mountlake Terrace, Midfielder, 12
Sydney Coe, Shorecrest, Defender, 11
Kate Wiper, Shorecrest, GK, 10
Melissa London, Shorewood, Defender, 12
Sarah Cornell-Maier, Shorewood, Defender, 11
Ashley Garay, Shorewood, GK, 12
Talk to us
> Give us your news tips.
> Send us a letter to the editor.
> More Herald contact information.